Classic Vista

2Nd, Main Road No: 53, Chennai, India - Near Uthandi Beach

Classic Vista Chennai hotel features 22 rooms and lies 4.7 km from the Snow Kingdom.

Location

Guests will also get this hotel a 10-minute ride from the easygoing Akkarai Beach. The 5-star hotel is located within 3 km of the Prathyangira Devi Temple. The property is just a few steps from Uthandi bus station.

Rooms

Comprising a balcony, the rooms at the Classic Vista are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with coffee and tea making facilities, the rooms are furnished with a writing table. Bathroom essentials include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, and such comforts as hairdryers and dressing gowns. The rooms at this hotel offer views of the sea.

Food & Drinks

The accommodation welcomes guests with a daily vegetarian breakfast. Located an 8-minute walk from Classic Vista hotel, KKR Family Restaurant serves a great selection of Chinese food.

Why choose Classic Vista Chennai

Select room
  • Private beach area available

  • Outdoor swimming pool on site

  • Kids club for children

  • Vegetarian breakfast offered

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 08:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 14 per night
Check-in 20 Oct 2026
Check-out 21 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of Classic Vista Chennai

Location of Classic Vista Chennai

2Nd, Main Road No: 53, Chennai, India

 -  Near Uthandi Beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Classic Vista Chennai

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Chennai

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 14 per night
          Check-in 20 Oct 2026
          Check-out 21 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          20 Oct 2026
          —
          21 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Classic Vista
          Check-in:
          from 08:00 until 23:00
          Check-out:
          from 11:00 until 12:00